show episodes
 
Radio Show hosted by Ricardo Mariano Vidro Azul ("Blue Glass"): its broadcastings began in RUC-Radio University of Coimbra, later extending to Radio Radar and now on Radio SBSR. In its two-hour duration, this author’s project explores melancholic sonorities also experimenting boundarylessly, with beautiful, ethereal landscapes. Through several genres ranging from folk, glitch, indietronica, neoclassical, ambient, jazz, indie pop, minimal among others, themes are blended in an intentional att ...
 
Uma hora de música electrónica na Vodafone FM. Emanuel Botelho veste o fato do Cosmonauta17 e segue aos comandos da nave na viagem semanal pelo território vasto da electrónica, sem barreiras de género ou de época. Sextas-feiras, 22h | www.vodafone.fm
 
Loading …
show series
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Cassandra Jenkins - An Overview on Phenomenal Nature - Hard Drive 2 - The Weather Station - Ignorance - Subdivisions 3 - Mia Doi Todd - Wainiha Valley - Wainiha Valley 4 - Carla Bozulich feat. The Night Porter Band - Quieter - Sha Sha 5 - Cat Power - Moon Pix - Metal Heart 6 - Ruby Haunt - Snow Angel / Reverse Creek - Reverse Creek 7…
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Loma - Don't Shy Away - I Fix My Gaze 2 - Orcas - Orcas - Standard Error 3 - The Gentleman Losers - Permanently Midnight - Permanently Midnight 4 - SPC ECO - March EP - By The Rules 5 - Ana Roxanne - Because a Flower - A Study in Vastness 6 - Lyra Pramuk - Fountain - Witness 7 - Ryan Lott - Pentaptych - Water Fields 8 - Martha Skye M…
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Ana Roxanne - Because of a Flower - Camille 2 - Hilary Woods - Colt - Kith 3 - Camille Christel - You - Copenhagen 4 - Michael Rother - Dreaming - Quiet Dancing 5 - Robin Guthrie, Harold Budd - Another Day - November Day 6 - Ruby Haunt - Snow Angel / Reverse Creek - Reverse Creek 7 - Zomes - Time Was - Cave Mountain 8 - Dada Garbeck …
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Agnes Obel - Myopia - Won't You Call Me 2 - Agnes Obel - Myopia - Roscian 3 - Daniel Knox - Won't You Take Me With You - Look At Me 4 - Thomas Feiner - … - Passing Candles 5 - Lyra Pramuk - Fountain - New Moon 6 - Eartheater & Leya - Angel Lust - Milky Eye 7 - Eartheater - Phoenix: Flames Are Dew Upon My Skin - Below the Clavicle 8 -…
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Old Jerusalem - Certain Rivers - High High Up that Hill 2 - Adrianne Lenker - Songs - Not a Lot, Just Forever 3 - Manuel Dordio - DOR - Mindelo 4 - Gillian Welch - Boots No. 2: The Lost Songs, Vol. 1 - Strange Isabella 5 - Matt Elliott - Farewell To All We Know - Aboulia 6 - Joana Guerra - Chão Vermelho - Equinopes 7 - Birds Are Indi…
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Harold Budd feat. Elizabeth Fraser, Robin Guthrie, Simon Raymonde - The Moon and the Melodies - Ooze Out And Away, Onehow 2 - Harold Budd, Eraldo Bernocchi - Winter Garden - Don't Go Where I Can't Find Yo 3 - Gustav - Rettet die Wale - Genua 4 - Sea Oleena - Weaving A Basket - Calvisius 5 - David Sylvian and Nine Horses - Money for A…
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Nick Cave - Idiot Prayer (Nick Cave Alone At Alexandra Palace) - (Are You) the One That I’ve Been Waiting For? 2 - Federico Durand - El Extasis de Las Flores Pequeñas - El Pequeño Huésped Sigue Dormido 3 - Nick Cave - Idiot Prayer (Nick Cave Alone At Alexandra Palace) - Waiting for You 4 - El Perro Del Mar - Free Land - Dreamers Chan…
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Sea Oleena - Weaving A Basket - Horses 2 - Grouper - Ruins - Holding 3 - Julianna Barwick - Healing Is A Miracle - Healing Is A Miracle 4 - Braids - Flourish // Perish - Girl 5 - Arve Henriksen - Chiaroscuro - Opening Image 6 - Helena Deland - Someone New - Clown Neutral 7 - Loma - Don't Shy Way - I Fix My Gaze 8 - Keeley Forsyth - ……
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Helena Deland - Someone New - Clown Neutral 2 - Eartheater - Phoenix: Flames Are Dew Upon My Skin - Metallic Taste of Patience 3 - Eartheater - Phoenix: Flames Are Dew Upon My Skin - Faith Consuming Hope 4 - Rui Gaio - Everyday #29 - Ave Azul do Sul 5 - Lawrence Rothman - Good Morning, America - Decent Man (feat. Lucinda Williams) 6 …
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Deradoorian - Find the Sun - Waterlily 2 - Keeley Forsyth - … - Photograph 3 - Mount Eerie - Clear Moon - Yawning Sky 4 - Beach House - B-Sides And Rarities - Chariot 5 - Sharon Van Etten - Are We There - Afraid of Nothing 6 - The Steals - Static Kingdom - Hope 7 - Hand Habits - Wildly Idle (Humble Before The Void) - Demand It 8 - Sa…
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Caitlin Pasko - Greenhouse - Quiet Weather 2 - MJ Guider - Sour Cherry Bell - Perfect Interference 3 - This Mortal Coil - It'll End in Tears - Holocaust 4 - Ian William Craig - Red Sun Through Smoke - Weight (Bonus Track) 5 - Alpha - Loving Nobody - In a Perfect World 6 - Sufjan Stevens - The Ascension - Run Away With Me 7 - SRSQ - T…
 
1.ª parte: 1 - Peter Broderick - Blackberry - Let It Go 2 - Strand Of Oaks - Eraserland - Keys 3 - Piers Faccini - Hear My Voice - Hope Dreams 4 - The Building - PETRA - Warning 5 - Birds Are Indie - Migrations - The Place 6 - Bill Callahan - Gold Record - As I Wander 7 - Exit North - … - Let Their Hearts Desire 8 - Loma - Don’t Shy Away - Ocotillo…
 
1.ª parte: 1 - The Divine Comedy - Promenade - The Summerhouse 2 - Richard Hawley - Coles Corner - Coles Corner 3 - Lambchop - What Another Man Spills - Interrupted 4 - The Walker Brothers - Images - I Can't Let It Happen To You 5 - The Delines - Colfax - The Oil Rigs At Night 6 - American Music Club - Everclear - Why Won't You Stay 7 - Gus Seyffer…
 
1.ª parte: 1 - A.A. Williams - Forever Blue - Dirt 2 - Birds Are Indie - Migrations - The Place 3 - James Blackshaw - … - Why Keep Still 4 - Gregory Uhlmann - Neighborhood Watch - Santa Fe 5 - Angel Olsen - Whole New Mess - Whole New Mess 6 - John Prine - Fair & Square - Clay Pigeons 7 - Gillian Welch - Boots No. 2: The Lost Songs, Vol. 1 - Strange…
 
Programa de 5 de Julho de 2020 1.ª parte: 1.ª parte: 1 - Max Richter - Voices - All Human Beings 2 - Max Richter - Taboo (Music From the Original TV Series) - Song of the Dead 3 - TENGGER - Nomad - Achime 4 - Julianna Barwick feat. Jónsi - Healing Is a Miracle - In Light 5 - Anna Caragnano & Donato Dozzy - Sintetizzatrice - Starcloud 6 - Bernardo S…
 
Programa de 21 de Junho de 2020 1.ª parte: 1.ª parte: 1 - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds - No More Shall We Part - We Came Along This Road 2 - Thalia Zedek - Been Here and Gone - 1926 3 - Ruby Haunt - … - Sunbelt 4 - (Smog) - Red Apple Falls - Blood Red Bird 5 - Micah P. Hinson - When I Shoot At You With Arrows… - I Am Looking For the Truth,.. 6 - Mount…
 
Programa de 7 de Junho de 2020 1.ª parte: 1.ª parte: 1 - Molly Burch - Only One - Only One 2 - The Delines - The Imperial - Let's Be Us Again 3 - Luke Temple - Both-And - Wounded Brightness 4 - Vetiver - To Who Knows Where - To Who Knows Where 5 - Damien Jurado - What's New, Tomboy? - Ochoa 6 - Joan Shelley - … - Bed In The River 7 - M. Ward - Migr…
 
Programa de 31 de Maio de 2020 1.ª parte: 1 - Sophie Hutchings - Scattered On The Wind - Scattered On The Wind (Pt. 2) 2 - Sophie Hutchings - Scattered On The Wind - Scattered On The Wind (Pt. 1) 3 - Lightning Dust - Spectre - Inglorious Flu 4 - Alexandra Savior - The Archer - Soft Currents 5 - Daniel Knox - Half Heart: Songs From Twin Peaks - The …
 
Programa de 24 de Maio de 2020 1.ª parte: 1 - Ruby Haunt - … - Sunbelt 2 - Low - The Curtain Hits the Cast - Coattails 3 - Três Tristes Tigres - Mínima Luz - Tigre 4 - Anrimeal - Could Divine - Death 5 - Mono, A.A.Williams - Exit in Darkness - Winter Light 6 - Rafael Anton Irisarri - Peripeteia - Yearn 7 - Perfume Genius - Set My Heart On Fire Imme…
 
Programa de 10 de Maio de 2020 1.ª parte: 1 - Aphex Twin & Charles Bukowski - Syro - Aisatsana w/ Bluebird 2 - Ian William Craig - Red Sun Through Smoke - Weight (Bonus Track) 3 - Dada Garbeck - The Ever Coming – Vox Humana - This is Not Misanthropy - Part II 4 - Joe Frawley - The Night Parade - Lunaria 5 - Philipp Rumsch - Μ: Of Anxiety X Discernm…
 
Programa de 19 de Abril de 2020 1.ª parte: 1 - Jenny Hval - Bonus Material - Bonus Material 2 - Rebekka Karijord - Music for Film and Theatre - Nowhere Home 3 - Dada Garbeck - The Ever Coming Part II - Vox Humana - Canto de Ordeño y Tonada (Feat. Arianna Casellas) 4 - Broken Twin - May - In Dreams 5 - Low - Double Negative - Dancing And Blood 6 - A…
 
Programa de 12 de Abril de 2020 1.ª parte: 1 - Kate Tempest - The Book Of Traps And Lessons - People's Faces 2 - Jóhann Jóhannsson - Last And First Men - Childhood / Land Of The Young 3 - Ryuichi Sakamoto - Async - LIFE, LIFE (Feat. David Sylvian) 4 - Hilary Woods - Birthmarks - Through the Dark, Love 5 - Miserable - Damned to Love You - Damned to …
 
Programa de 15 de Março de 2020 1.ª parte: 1 - Douglas Dare - Milkteeth - Run 2 - Douglas Dare - Milkteeth - The Stairwell 3 - Agnes Obel - Myopia - Won't You Call Me 4 - Jóhann Jóhannsson - Last And First Men - Supreme Monuments 5 - Jóhann Jóhannsson - Last And First Men - The Last Men 6 - Keeley Forsyth - Debris - It's Raining 7 - LEYA - Flood Dr…
 
Programa de 23 de Fevereiro de 2020 1.ª parte: 1 - Agnes Obel - Myopia - Camera's Rolling 2 - Rui Gaio - Everyday #22 - Roundness 3 - Bohren & Der Club Of Gore - Patchouli Blue - Sollen es Doch Alle Wissen 4 - King Krule - Man Alive! - Underclass 5 - Tim Hardin - Tim Hardin 1 - It'll Never Happen Again 6 - Mark Eitzel - 60 Watt Silver Lining - No E…
 
Programa de 9 de Fevereiro de 2020 1.ª parte: 1 - Alexandra Savior - The Archer - Soft Currents 2 - Arcade Fire - Her (OST) - Song On The Beach 3 - Leonard Cohen - Thanks For The Dance - Listen to the Hummingbird 4 - Keeley Forsyth - Debris - It's Raining 5 - Julia Kent - Last Day in July - Ground 6 - Richmond Fontaine - The High Country - Inventor…
 
Loading …

Guia rápido de referências

Google login Twitter login Classic login